Skip to main content Skip to footer

Registration for the 24-25 season opens June 18. Past students may register starting May 22nd.

Dance Schedule 2024-2025

 

2-4 Year Olds - Creative Movement
Monday 5:15-6:15
Tuesday 6:00-7:00
Wednesday 9:45-10:45am
Wednesday 5:30-6:30
Thursday 4:30-5:30
Thursday 6:00-7:00

Kinder - Ballet/Tap
Tuesday 4:15-5:15
Wednesday 4:30-5:30
Wednesday 5:30-6:30

1st & 2nd Grade - Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Tuesday 4:30-5:45
Tuesday 6:00-7:15
Wednesday 5:30-6:45
Thursday 6:00-7:15

Pre-Acro (3-5 Year Olds)
Tuesday 5:15-6:00

Acro (Kinder & Up)
Acro 1 - Wednesday 5:30-6:30
Acro 2 - Thursday 7:00-8:00
Acro 3 - Thursday 7:00-8:00
Please email us for proper class placement.
It's HIGHLY recommended that dancers take a dance class with acro.

Hip Hop (Kinder & Up)
K-2nd Grade - Monday 6:15-7
Level 1 - Monday 5:30-6:15
Level 2 & 3 - Tuesday 4:15-5:00

Pointe (10 & Up)
Beginner Pointe - Monday 7:15-7:45
Pointe 1 & 2 - Tuesday 5:15-5:45
Must have director approval

Please email us for proper class placement.

Level 1 (3rd & Up)
Ballet, Monday 6:15-7:15 OR Wednesday 6:30-7:30
Tap, Monday 4:45-5:15 OR Monday 7:15-7:45
Jazz, Tuesday 4:15-5:00 OR Wednesday 7:30-8:15
Lyrical/Contemporary, Tuesday 5:00-5:45
Hip Hop, Monday 5:30-6:15 OR Thursday 5:15-6

Level 2 (4th & Up)
Ballet, Tuesday 5:45-7:00
Ballet, Thursday 5:45-7:00
Note: Level 2 and 3 students taking ballet must enroll in 2 ballet classes per week
Tap, Monday 6:15-7:00
Jazz, Monday 4:15-5:15
Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 5:15-6:15
Hip Hop, Tuesday 4:15-5:00

Level 3 (5th & Up)
Ballet, Tuesday 5:45-7:00
Ballet, Thursday 5:45-7:00
Note: Level 2 and 3 students taking ballet must enroll in 2 ballet classes per week
Tap, Monday 6:15-7:00
Jazz, Monday 5:15-6:15
Lyrical/Contemporary, Monday 4:15-5:15
Hip Hop, Tuesday 4:15-5:00

Company Classes
Tot Co, Wednesday 4:30-5:30
Intermediate Co, Wednesday 4:30-5:30
Junior Co, Thursday 4:45-5:45
Senior Co, Tuesday 7:00-8:00 & Thursday 4:45-5:45
Elite Co, Monday 7:15-8:15 & Tuesday 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop Team, Wednesday 6:30-7:15

Company Strength/Technique Classes
Jrunior-Elite Co, Thursday 4:15-4:45
Tot & Intermediate Co, Thursday 4:15-4:45

Adult Pilates/Fitness
Monday 6:15-7:00